2002 SOUTHEAST REGION PLACEMENTS

FIGURES

JUVENILE GIRLS

1Shelby BosherSkate America SC, VA
2Sarah SchraderChester SC, VA
3Kristina MilmanNational Capital, MD

JUVENILE BOYS

1Andrew KimChesapeake Bay SC, VA

ELEMENTARY GIRLS

1Kate PleasantsChesapeake Bay SC, VA
2Courtney JonesKemps River SC, VA
3Shannon CullenChester SC, VA

ELEMENTARY BOYS

1Dominique BrandonPiney Forest SC, VA

FRESHMAN GIRLS

1Sarah Beth ChandlerAshland SC, VA
2Cayla NeidlingerSkate America SC, VA
3Michelle BruceAshland SC, VA

FRESHMAN BOYS

1Chris BrewerRappahannock SC, VA
2Andre RiversSkate America SC, VA
3Josh NaveyTeam Kate^^s, NC

SOPHOMORE LADIES

1Sarah OuttenAshland SC, VA
2Rebecca SilverNational Capital, MD
3Melissa HallTeam Kate^^s, NC

SOPHOMORE MEN

1Dennis ChambersSkate America SC, VA

JUNIOR LADIES

1Christina NightengalePlaza SC, VA
2Sommer SwajgerVirginia Artistic, VA
3Ari BrothersAshland SC, VA

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES

1Ari BrothersAshland SC, VA
2Somer SwajgerVirginia Artistic, VA

WORLD CLASS LADIES

1Sharyn LincolnChesapeake Bay SC, VA
2Megan RiceSkate America SC, VA
3Christina NightengalePlaza SC, VA

WORLD CLASS MEN

1Christopher FairmanPlaza SC, VA

CLASSIC LADIES

1Elizabeth CarterAshland SC, VA
2Crystal GrubbChester SC, VA
3Shannon HargittCavalier SC, VA

CLASSIC MEN

1Mike LauderdaleChester SC, VA
2David CookeBel Air SC, MD

NOVICE LADIES

1DeeAnn AntolikNational Capital, MD
2Mary Collins-MortonSkate America SC, VA
3Michele PetersChesapeake Bay SC, VA

NOVICE MEN

1Mathew GimbertChesapeake Bay SC, VA
2Jay RobinsonNational Capital, MD
3Ted LinhartVirginia Artistic, VA

ESQUIRE LADIES

1Sue BrownNational Capital, MD
2Twila RobinsonNational Capital, MD
3Lynda FairmanPlaza SC, VA

ESQUIRE MEN

1Larry CookNational Capital, MD

MASTERS LADIES

1Julie GardnerNational Capital, MD
2Nancy RobertsPiney Forest SC, VA
3Bonnie IrelandPiedmont AC, NC

MASTERS MEN

1Bob AngelottiCavalier SC, VA
2Richard ChandlerAshland SC, VA
3Stu NewmanNational Capital, MD

VETERANS LADIES

1Kitty HopkinsNational Capital, MD
2Melissa CarterNational Capital, MD
3Sonja HallTeam Kate^^s, NC

VETERANS MEN

1Dick HopkinsNational Capital, MD
2Bob PelcPiedmont AC, NC
3Claude ShiresNational Capital, MD

ELEMENTARY LOOPS - GIRLS

1Courtney JonesKemps River SC, VA
2Shannon CullenChester SC, VA
3Carole HallAshland SC, VA

OPEN LOOPS - LADIES

1Jennifer GimbertChesapeake Bay SC, VA
2Sarah Beth ChandlerAshland SC, VA
3Michelle BruceAshland SC, VA

OPEN LOOPS - MEN

1Dereyk JonesNational Capital, MD
2Dennis ChambersSkate America SC, VA

ADVANCED LOOPS

1Sarah OuttenAshland SC, VA
2Cayla NeidlingerSkate America SC, VA

DANCE

FRESHMAN TEAM

1Tony DeLuca & Skye Williams National Capital, MD
2Donavan Thomas & Chelsea Pellecchia National Capital, MD

SOPHOMORE TEAM

1Brian Clary & Brittnie Chandler Chester SC, VA

CLASSIC TEAM

1Mike & Terry Lauderdale Chester SC, VA

NOVICE TEAM

1Ted Linhart & Donna Fraysse Virginia Artistic, VA
2Eric Smith & Penny Allen National Capital, MD
3Dave Sapoznick & Meg Larko National Capital, MD

ESQUIRE TEAM

1Larry Cook & Sue Brown National Capital, MD
2Dereyk Jones & Marie DeLuca National Capital, MD
3Claude Shires & Susie Mathason National Capital, MD

MASTERS TEAM

1Dick & Kitty Hopkins National Capital, MD
2Charles & Janis Gallucci Chesapeake Bay SC, VA

VETERANS TEAM

1Tony & Susan Bland Chesapeake Bay SC, VA
2Walt Graham & Ellen Cook Bel Air SC, MD
3LaValle Linkins & Melissa Carter National Capital, MD

PREMIER

1Bob & Barbara Angelotti Cavalier SC, VA

FREE DANCE

1Eric Prine & Melissa Hall Team Kate^^s, NC
2Jonathan Bissette & Ashley Ivkovich Team Kate^^s, NC
3Josh Navey & Britny Dart Team Kate^^s, NC

JUVENILE SOLO

1Sarah SchraderChester SC, VA
2Kristina MilmanNational Capital, MD
3Kalee WilsonTeam Kate^^s, NC

ELEMENTARY SOLO

1Courtney JonesKemps River, VA
2Skye WilliamsNational Capital, MD
3Carole HallAshland SC, VA

FRESHMAN SOLO

1Cayla NeidlingerSkate America SC, VA
2Christopher BrewerRappahannock SC, VA
3Kim YowPiedmont AC, NC

SOPHOMORE SOLO

1Crystal GrubbsChester SC, VA
2Mary Courtney ByrnesBel Air SC, MD
3Sarah OuttenAshland SC, VA

CLASSIC SOLO

1Dawn GriffinPlaza SC, VA
2Mary Collins-MortonSkate America SC, VA

NOVICE SOLO

1Janet ParsleyCavalier SC, VA
2Cherie WeinNational Capital, MD

ESQUIRE SOLO

1Dereyk JonesNational Capital, MD
2Terry LauderdaleChester SC, VA
3Jay RobinsonNational Capital, MD

MASTERS SOLO

1Dave SapoznickNational Capital, MD
2Nancy RobertsPiney Forest SC, VA

VETERANS SOLO

1Claude ShiresNational Capital, MD
2Walt GrahamBel Air SC, MD
3Connie RaffertyBel Air SC, MD

ELEM. CREATIVE SOLO

1Christine NogleSkate America SC, VA
2Rachel HillBel Air SC, MD
3Britny DartTeam Kate^^s, NC

OPEN CREATIVE SOLO

1Tami FordNational Capital, MD
2Sommer SwajgerVirginia Artistic, VA
3Ashley IvkovichTeam Kate^^s, NC

ELEM. IN-LINE CREATIVE SOLO

1Kristina MilmanNational Capital, MD
2Courtney BrownNational Capital, MD

OPEN IN-LINE CREATIVE SOLO

1Kimberly MazzucaNational Capital, MD
2Kim YowPiedmont AC, NC
3Kristin MeredithNational Capital, MD

SINGLES

JUVENILE GIRLS

1Sarah SchraderChester SC, VA
2Kristina MilmanNational Capital, MD
3Kalee WilsonTeam Kate^^s, NC

JUVENILE BOYS

1Andrew KimChesapeake Bay SC, VA
2Sean PeelingNational Capital, MD

ELEMENTARY GIRLS

1Shannon CullenChester SC, VA
2Courtney JonesKemps River SC, VA
3Courtney BrownNational Capital, MD

FRESHMAN GIRLS

1Kimberly MazzucaNational Capital, MD
2Laura WrightChester SC, VA
3Chelsea PellecchiaNational Capital, MD

FRESHMAN BOYS

1Donavan ThomasNational Capital, MD
2Jonathan BissetteTeam Kate^^s, NC
3Andre RiversSkate America SC, VA

SOPHOMORE LADIES

1Willow HillmanNational Capital, MD
2Morgan FritzNational Capital, MD
3Savitri GayNational Capital, MD

SOPHOMORE MEN

1Brian ClaryChester SC, VA
2Dennis ChambersSkate America SC, VA
3Eric PrineTeam Kate^^s, NC

JUNIOR LADIES

1Shannon RankinVirginia Artistic, VA
2Tami FordNational Capital, MD
3Cassandra RobertsonRappahannock, VA

JR. WORLD CLASS LADIES

1Morgan FritzNational Capital, MD
2Laura WrightChester SC, VA
3Shannon RankinVirginia Artistic, VA

JR. WORLD CLASS MEN

1Brian ClaryChester SC, VA
2Donovan ThomasNational Capital, MD
3Dennis ChambersSkate America SC, VA

WORLD CLASS MEN

1Kelton BrownUnatt.

ELEMENTARY IN-LINE - GIRLS

1Kristina MilmanNational Capital, MD
2Courtney BrownNational Capital, MD
3Carole HallAshland SC, VA

OPEN IN-LINE - LADIES

1Kimberly MazzucaNational Capital, MD
2Ally RoseNational Capital, MD
3Kristin MeredithNational Capital, MD

OPEN IN-LINE - MEN

1Scott MeredithNational Capital, MD

FRESHMAN PAIRS

1Scott Meredith & Courtney Brown National Capital, MD

SOPHOMORE PAIRS

1Brian Clary & Shannon Cullen Chester SC, VA
2Dennis Chambers & Caitlin Roberson Skate America SC, VA

Congratulations to our 2002 Hall of Fame inductees: